Player of the Year

 

Player Results for 2014-2015

Place Player Team Played Legs For Average
1 Barry Montgomerie White Horse 20 63 3.15
2 Frank Hyslop Red Lion Rovers 16 50 3.13
3 Jackie Hyslop Red Lion Rovers 16 50 3.13
4 C Minshall White Horse 17 52 3.06
5 Phil Graham Blacksmiths A 22 66 3.00
6 Sue Child Blacksmiths A 22 66 3.00
7 Naomi Allen Soar Bridge 16 47 2.94
8 Sue Maher Red Lion Rovers 15 44 2.93
9 Con Maher Red Lion Rovers 13 38 2.92
10 G Ellis Sileby Cons A 22 63 2.86
11 P Mc Kendrick Sileby Cons A 22 63 2.86
12 Trevor Roadley Blacksmiths B 18 51 2.83
13 Royce Towers Soar Bridge 17 48 2.82
14 Carol Inserra Blacksmiths B 11 31 2.82
15 Bill Pepper Red Lion Rovers 14 39 2.79
16 Norman Perkins Blacksmiths A 17 47 2.76
17 A Yates Sileby Cons A 22 60 2.73
18 D Price Sileby Cons A 21 57 2.71
19 Haydn Beaton White Horse 17 46 2.71
20 Phil Child Blacksmiths A 22 59 2.68
21 Colin Medhurst Barrow Cons 21 56 2.67
22 Ann Claricoates White Horse 15 40 2.67
23 Sue Grew Barrow Cons 20 53 2.65
24 Chris Hall Sileby Cons B 17 45 2.65
25 John Walters Sileby Cons A 22 58 2.64
26 Franca Cummings Soar Bridge 16 42 2.63
27 Paul Ward Sileby Cons A 21 55 2.62
28 Roger Grew Barrow Cons 21 55 2.62
29 Neil Green Free Trade B 20 52 2.60
30 Pat Hubbard Barrow Cons 17 44 2.59
31 Pat Pitt White Horse 12 31 2.58
32 A Wells FT(A) Free Trade A 19 49 2.58
33 M Greenwood Mountsorrel WMC BA 22 56 2.55
34 P Sullivan Mountsorrel WMC BA 22 56 2.55
35 Brian Martin Red Lion Rovers 15 38 2.53
36 Brenda Johnson Blacksmiths B 17 43 2.53
37 Rog Hayward Quarrymasters 18 45 2.50
38 John Ansell Sileby Cons B 16 40 2.50
39 Gordon Cummings Soar Bridge 21 52 2.48
40 J Mercy Free Trade A 17 42 2.47
41 Stuart Bates Soar Bridge 18 44 2.44
42 Eric Lewin Free Trade A 16 39 2.44
43 Gareth Lewis Soar Bridge 16 39 2.44
44 Andrea Wells FT(B) Free Trade B 21 51 2.43
45 P Kerrigan Mountsorrel WMC BA 21 51 2.43
46 Janet Cooke Sileby Cons B 15 36 2.40
47 John Lee Sileby Cons B 13 31 2.38
48 Sue Attenborough Barrow Cons 21 50 2.38
49 S Rowe Free Trade A 14 33 2.36
50 Gordon W Jones Free Trade A 17 40 2.35
51 M Stewart Mountsorrel WMC BA 20 47 2.35
52 R Judson Blacksmiths A 21 49 2.33
53 Tony Green (Gus) Free Trade B 21 49 2.33
54 Brian Holmes Red Lion Rovers 18 42 2.33
55 Shannon Wells Free Trade B 18 42 2.33
56 Richard Sharp Sileby Cons B 19 44 2.32
57 Ady Smith Quarrymasters 16 37 2.31
58 Iain Coates White Horse 16 37 2.31
59 Judy Wortley White Horse 16 37 2.31
60 George Harrison Blacksmiths B 13 30 2.31
61 Brian Ayres Mountsorrel WMC BA 21 48 2.29
62 Barbara Attenborough Barrow Cons 20 45 2.25
63 Howard Johnson Blacksmiths A 20 45 2.25
64 Alan Wells FT(B) Free Trade B 21 47 2.24
65 T Sutton Mountsorrel WMC BA 21 47 2.24
66 R Arthur White Horse 17 38 2.24
67 Eric Latham Soar Bridge 13 29 2.23
68 Sheila Harrison Blacksmiths B 13 29 2.23
69 Dave Fessey Quarrymasters 22 49 2.23
70 George Ince Blacksmiths B 18 40 2.22
71 Gordon Harrison Blacksmiths B 18 40 2.22
72 Hayley Hall Sileby Cons B 18 40 2.22
73 M Mercy Free Trade A 19 42 2.21
74 Bob Wigston Red Lion Rovers 17 37 2.18
75 Bob Ferguson Quarrymasters 21 45 2.14
76 Jennifer Roadley Blacksmiths B 18 38 2.11
77 Adrian Bunker Sileby Cons B 20 42 2.10
78 Gav Swan Quarrymasters 15 31 2.07
79 Lisa James Free Trade B 19 39 2.05
80 Graham Devereaux Quarrymasters 21 41 1.95

The following players did not play enough matches to have theit averages counted (minimum 11 matches).

Player Team Played Legs For Average
Jim Dodge Quarrymasters 7 22 3.14
Rachel Smith Quarrymasters 3 9 3.00
Carl Harrison Blacksmiths A 2 6 3.00
Nancy Pickerell Blacksmiths B 2 6 3.00
T Jones Free Trade A 2 6 3.00
B Hayward Quarrymasters 1 3 3.00
E Walters Sileby Cons A 1 3 3.00
H Hocking Sileby Cons A 1 3 3.00
Nigel Toon Soar Bridge 1 3 3.00
R Garner Mountsorrel WMC BA 1 3 3.00
Roger Green Free Trade B 1 3 3.00
Bob Burbidge Soar Bridge 5 14 2.80
Arthur Plater Blacksmiths A 6 16 2.67
John Shepherd Barrow Cons 3 8 2.67
T Noon Barrow Cons 9 23 2.56
Jayne Hannaford Smith Free Trade A 7 17 2.43
Mark Hannaford Smith Free Trade A 7 17 2.43
Mark Snow Soar Bridge 5 12 2.40
A Smith Mountsorrel WMC BA 3 7 2.33
D Cordy Free Trade A 3 7 2.33
G Clare Sileby Cons B 3 7 2.33
Wendy Bunker Sileby Cons B 3 7 2.33
Charlotte Wells Free Trade B 4 8 2.00
John Warburton Soar Bridge 2 4 2.00
Pete Wells Soar Bridge 2 4 2.00
John English Free Trade A 1 2 2.00
H Findley Free Trade A 3 5 1.67
M Gibbs Quarrymasters 3 5 1.67
Ellie Tiernan Quarrymasters 5 7 1.40
C Burrell Mountsorrel WMC BA 1 1 1.00