Player of the Year

 

Player Results for 2013-2014

Place Player Team Played Legs For
1
Roger Grew Barrow Cons
22
64
2
M Stewart Mountsorrel WMC BA
20
61
3
Rog Hayward Mountsorrel WMC AS
20
61
4
P Kerrigan Mountsorrel WMC BA
21
61
5
D Fessey Mountsorrel WMC AS
21
60
6
John Galli Free Trade B
22
59
7
Tony Green (Gus) Free Trade B
22
59
8
Graham Devereaux Mountsorrel WMC AS
21
58
9
A Yates Sileby Cons A
22
58
10
Alan Wells FT(B) Free Trade B
22
58
11
Gordon Cummings Soar Bridge
22
58
12
John Walters Sileby Cons A
22
58
13
P Ward Sileby Cons A
22
58
14
Phil Graham Blacksmiths A
22
58
15
Pat Hubbard Barrow Cons
20
57
16
Hayden Beaton White Horse
20
56
17
R Judson Blacksmiths A
21
56
18
Sue Child Blacksmiths A
21
56
19
Andrea Wells FT(B) Free Trade B
22
56
20
Neil Green Free Trade B
22
55
21
Phil Child Blacksmiths A
22
55
22
Sue Grew Barrow Cons
22
54
23
Howard Johnson Blacksmiths A
20
53
24
Gav Swan Mountsorrel WMC AS
21
53
25
D Price Sileby Cons A
20
52
26
M Greenwood Mountsorrel WMC BA
22
52
27
P Mc Kendrick Sileby Cons A
22
52
28
P Sullivan Mountsorrel WMC BA
22
52
29
Colin Medhurst Barrow Cons
20
51
30
Franca Cummings Soar Bridge
20
51
31
Brian Martin Red Lion Rovers
16
50
32
A Wells FT(A) Free Trade A
18
50
33
Jim Dodge Mountsorrel WMC AS
18
50
34
Shannon Wells Free Trade B
19
50
35
Richard Sharp Sileby Cons B
20
50
36
John Bonner Mountsorrel WMC AS
16
49
37
Adrian Bunker Sileby Cons B
19
49
38
G Ellis Sileby Cons A
21
49
39
Sue Attenborough Barrow Cons
21
49
40
J Mercy Free Trade A
17
48
41
Hayley Bilby Sileby Cons B
18
48
42
M Hannaford Smith Free Trade A
20
48
43
Barry Montgomerie White Horse
21
48
44
John Warburton Soar Bridge
21
48
45
Jayne Hannaford Smith Free Trade A
19
47
46
Barbara Attenborough Barrow Cons
20
47
47
George Ince Blacksmiths B
19
45
48
Norman Perkins Blacksmiths A
17
44
49
Eric Latham Soar Bridge
18
43
50
Gordon Harrison Blacksmiths B
18
42
51
Chris Hall Sileby Cons B
19
42
52
Janet Cooke Sileby Cons B
17
41
53
C Minshall White Horse
18
40
54
Royce Towers Soar Bridge
15
39
55
Bob Wigston Red Lion Rovers
16
39
56
George Harrison Blacksmiths B
16
39
57
F Hyslop Red Lion Rovers
17
39
58
Brian Ayres Mountsorrel WMC BA
18
39
59
Brian Holmes Red Lion Rovers
15
38
60
T Sutton Mountsorrel WMC BA
18
38
61
Pat Pitt White Horse
14
37
62
Trevor Roadley Blacksmiths B
14
37
63
Jamie Bye Red Lion Rovers
15
37
64
R Arthur White Horse
16
37
65
Nancy Pickerell Blacksmiths B
16
36
66
Ady Smith Mountsorrel WMC AS
12
35
67
E Lewin Free Trade A
16
35
68
Gordon W Jones Free Trade A
16
35
69
Sheila Harrison Blacksmiths B
16
35
70
Iain Coates White Horse
17
35
71
Brenda Johnson Blacksmiths B
15
34
72
M Mercy Free Trade A
14
33
73
Bill Pepper Red Lion Rovers
14
30
74
S Rowe Free Trade A
11
29
75
G Clare Sileby Cons B
12
29
76
J Wortley White Horse
12
29
77
Ann Claricoates White Horse
13
29
78
Sue Maher Red Lion Rovers
13
27
79
J Hyslop Red Lion Rovers
14
27
80
John Ansell Sileby Cons B
13
26
81
Con Maher Red Lion Rovers
12
25
82
Maureen Harrison Blacksmiths B
16
24
83
Gareth Lewis Soar Bridge
8
22
84
John Lee Sileby Cons B
10
21
85
Marc Townsend Soar Bridge
10
18
86
Naomi Allen Soar Bridge
7
17
87
Stuart Bates Soar Bridge
7
17
88
Arthur Plater Blacksmiths A
6
14
89
T Dunne Mountsorrel WMC BA
4
12
90
C Burrell Mountsorrel WMC BA
4
11
91
Elizabeth James Sileby Cons B
3
10
92
P James Sileby Cons A
3
9
93
Carl Harrison Blacksmiths A
3
8
94
M Gibbs Mountsorrel WMC AS
3
8
95
T Noon Barrow Cons
4
7
96
Bob Burbidge Soar Bridge
2
5
97
R Tiddy Barrow Cons
2
5
98
John Shepherd Barrow Cons
1
4
99
R Garner Mountsorrel WMC BA
1
4
100
Tony Wardman Blacksmiths B
2
4
101
Lisa James Free Trade B
3
4
102
L Beaton White Horse
1
3
103
Charlotte Wells Free Trade B
1
2
104
J Carlisle Sileby Cons B
1
2
105
S Carter Mountsorrel WMC BA
1
2
106
C Thompson Mountsorrel WMC BA
1
0